AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

UNDER 12s
CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 7
MANAGER - Nick Preece - FA Level 1 Coach
ASSISTANTS - Steve Gilbert - Greg Bridgett

SQUAD 

 

 

CHARLIE BATES - ARCHIE CRAWFORD - JACK DAVIDSON - RORY DAVIS - LIAM  GILBERT - FINLEY JACKSON EWAN JAKES - OLIVER PEACOCK -  OLIVER POLLARD - JAYDEN PREECE - ELLIOT THOMAS

FIXTURES

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS 2018   

                    U11s PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

13th May                                 

BODMIN

0-0

GOONHAVERN

1-1

Elliott

MORWENSTOW

3-0

Davis 2, Preece

ELBURTON VILLA 

1-0

Elliott

MAP JUNIORS

2-0

Elliott 2

TAVISTOCK   Q/F

1-1

Preece - lost on pens

 

                         U11s WATCOMBE

26th May                                 

T A LIONS

2-0

Szarota 2

MAP BLUES

1-0

Szarota

CROESYCEILIOG

0-2

MAP       S/F

0-2

 

                    U11s ELBURTON VILLA

9th June                              PLATE WINNERS  

BELLIVER

0-0

SOUTHGATE COLTS

0-2

 

LAKESIDE

0-1

 

ELBURTON VILLA 

2-1

Davidson 2

MORLEY   

2-0

Davis 2

PLYMSTOCK    S/F

3-0

Preece 3

SOUTHGATE    Plate Final

2-1

Preece, Jakes

 

U11s MOORS YOUTH

16th June                                               

CENTRAL CITY

0-1

 

BARNSTAPLE

0-3

 

CULLOMPTON

2-0

Preece Davis

TWYFORD

1-0

Jack

HALLEN

5-0

Bates 2, Davis 2, Ewan

BRIXINGHAM BLUES

1-0

Jack

CENTRAL WANDERES Q/F

1-0

Jack

BARNSTAPLE                S/F

0-3

 

 

U11s TREGORRICK

23rd June                                               

HAYLE

3-0

Ewan, Archie

BODMIN

1-0

Archie

TRURO

0-0

 

FALMOUTH

3-1

Ewan 2, Jack

CALLINGTON   S/F

0-1

 

 

NEWTON St CYRES

14th July

STOKE HILL

1-2

Preece

BODMIN

0-0

 

TORQUAY BLACKS

0-2

 

BRIHAM

3-0

Bates 2, Pollard

WELLINGTON

0-1

 

PINHOLE SPARTANS

2-0

Bates 2

 

U11s CULLOMPTON

22 July                                               

IPPLEPEN

1-0

Jakes

MOORS YOUTH

0-0

 

TOTNES & DARTINGTON

1-1

Jakes

CULLOMPTON BLACK

0-0

 

HORRABRIDGE

1-0

Davidson

LEAMINGTON

0-0

 

MOORS EAGLES         Q/F

1-0

Jakes

TELFORD SPARTANS  S/F

0-1

 

 

 

 

** TEAMS HONOURS **

Season

Competition

 

Manager

Under 10s

2016-17

DJM Champion League Cup

Runners Up

N Preece

2016-17

Devon County Festival  

Runners Up

2016-17

Plymouth Argyle Tournament

Winners

 

2016-17

Lakeside Tournament

Winners

 

2016-17

Torpoint Tournament

Winners

 

2016-17

Elburton Tournament

Runners Up

 

 

Under 9s 

2015-16

DJM  Trophy Event Plate

Winners

N Preece

2015-16

Plymstock Goals Festival  1

Winners

2015-16

Plymstock Goals Festival  2

Winners

2015-16

Lakeside Tournament  

Winners

2015-16

Son Rise Tournament

Winners

2015-16

Cullompton  Tournament

Runners Up

2015-16

Newton St Cyres

Runners Up

2015-16

DJM Dockyard festival

Runners Up

 

Under 8s 

2014-15

2 x DJM Trophy Event    

Winners

N Preece

2014-15

Plymouth Argyle Tournament

Winners

2014-15

Colyton Tournament

Runners Up

2014-15

Ivybridge Town Tournament

Runners Up

2014-15

Ashburton Tournament

Runners Up

2014-15

Brixham Tournament

Runners Up

 

Under 7s 

2013-14

Ivybridge Town  Tournament  

Winners

N Preece

 
 
  

TEAM SPONSORS 2018-19

visits to this page

title

Click to add text, images, and other content