AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

-- UNDER 17/18s --
CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 12 & 13 

MANAGER  -  Tony Collings - FA level 1 Coach 
ASSISTANT  -  Andy Freeman - FA Level 1 Coach

 

 SQUAD

 LEWIS COLE - ETHAN COLLINGS - JACK CROCKER - WILLIAM CROSS - MARCUS CUZNER
JAMES DESFORGES - JOSH FREEMAN-WRIGHT - TOBY HALLORAN - JAY HAMLEY - WILLIAM HARDMAN  JACK HARWOOD - JAKE HAWSON - SCOTT HEGGIE - TREVE KENDALL - 
JOE LEWIS - EDWARD PRINTER  FINLEY SMITH - NASIR TALAL  

FIXTURES

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 17

A

YMCA ALL SAINTS  C/Cup

3-1

 

Sep 24

H

SIGNAL BOX             Cup

9-2

Hawson 4, Hamley 2, Crocker, Harwood, Lewis

Oct 08 

A

WILLAND               C/Cup 

w/o 

 

Oct 08

A

YMCA ALL SAINTS

5-0

Hawson 2, Hardman, Hamley, Cole

Oct 15 

A

RAILWAY BEACON 

5-3

Hawson 2, Crocker, Hamley, Lewis

Oct 22 

A

YMCA ALL SAINTS   Cup

 

SHERIDAN GDNS   2.00 

Oct 29 

H

SIGNAL BOX 

 

BULL POINT   2.00 

Nov 05 

 

 

 

 

Nov 12 

 

 

 

 

Nov 19

 H

ELBURTON VILLA  C/Cup 

 

 

Nov 26 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEVON FA FUTSAL U16s

                                         March 5th  2017   WINNERS

FREMINGTON

7-3

Hawson 4, Powell, Lewis

WHIPTON

3-2

Freeman-Wright, Hawson, Powell

ROSELAND

1-1

Hawson 3, Hamley 2, Powell

 

TEAM HONOURS

Season

Competition

 

Manager

Under 16s

 

 

 

2016-17

Devon FA u16 Futsal

Winners

T Collings

 

Under 15s

2015-16

U15 Ashburton Tournament

Winners

T Collings

 

Under 14s

2014-15

U14 Grenville League Cup

Winners

"

 

Under 13s

2013-14

U13 Hermes League

Runners Up

"

2013-14

U13 Hermes League Cup

Runners Up

"

2013-14

Ashburton Tournament

Runners Up

"

2013-14

Morley Rangers Tournament

Runners Up

"

 

Under 11s

2011-12

N/Abbot 66 Tournament

Winners

T Allen

 

Under 10s

2010-11

Bodmin Tournament

Winners

"

2010-11

Railway Beacon Tourn Fair play

Winners

"

2010-11

Tregorrick Tournament

Runners up

"

 

Under 9s

2009-10

N/Abbot 66 Tournament

Winners

"

 

Under 8s

2008-09

Callington Colts Tournament

Winners

B Metters

2017-18  TEAM SPONSORS

 

Match kit

 

Training kit - Jackets - Track Suits

  

Visits to this page