AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

-- UNDER 16s --
CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 11 

MANAGER - Mark Easterbrook - FA Level 1 coach

ASSISTANT  -  Pete Keanie

 

 

 

SQUAD

 

LIAM BASKOTT, ARCHIE BROWNE, JACK CARLTON, CHARLIE COLLINS, MATTHEW COTTER

 DOMINIC DODDS, RYAN EASTERBROOK, PETE KEANIE, ISAAC MASON, CALLUM O'RILEY

GEORGIE POCOCK , FLETCHER RENTON, TOBY TOWNSEND, DYLAN WALSH, TOMMY WEEKS   

 

  FIXTURES

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 09

A

PLYM MARJONS YTH

3-4

Keanie 2, Cotter

Sep 23

A

MAP JUNIORS

2-4

Keanie,  Weeks

Oct 14

H

MAP JUNIORS 

0-4

 

Oct 15

A

BIDEFORD  C/Cup

0-6

 

Nov 04

A

TAVISTOCK 

3-5

Keanie, Easterbrook, Weeks

Nov 18 

H

TAMERTON FOLIOT 

3-2

Easterbrook 2, Keanie

Dec 02 

A

ELBURTON 

3-2

Keanie 2, Cotter

Dec 16 

H

TAVISTOCK 

 

 HELES         11.00

Jan 06

H

SIGNAL BOX

 

 HELES         11.00

Jan 13

 

 

 

 

Jan 20

A

PLYMOUTH MARJONS

 

 MARJONS 3G  12.30

Jan 27

H

PLYMOUTH KOLTS

 

 HELES         11.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIENDLIES

 

 

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 05

A

LIPSON

5-5

Easterbrook 2, Carlton, Weeks, Baskott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Summer tournaments 2017 

 

U15s TWYFORD TOURNAMENT  

3rd June                                               

TWYFORD GLADIATORS

1-0

Dodds

MOORS EAGLESYOUTH

2-0

Cotter, Renton

CRFC BRONCOS

0-4

 

BLACK AND WHITE

1-0

Renton

CENTRAL

3-0

Cotter 3

EXMOUTH

3-0

Keanie, Renton, George

TWYFORD SPARTANS   Qtr Final

1-3

Renton

 

 

U15s HORRABRIDGE TOURNAMENT

10th June                                                  WINNERS

MAP KINGS

1-0

Keanie

CHADDLEWOOD

2-0

Weeks, Cotter

TAVISTOCK

3-0

Weeks, Keanie, Easterbrook

MODBURY

4-2

Easterbrook 2, Keanie, O’Riley

TAMERTON

0-0

 

TAMERTON       FINAL

1-0

Weeks

 

 

U15s MOORS YOUTH TOURNAMENT 

16th June                                                  WINNERS

CS DREAM TEAM

3-0

Easterbrook, Weeks, Keanie

CENTRAL

0-1

 

RAMDONS

3-1

Dodds, Easterbrook, Cotter

SDCC

2-1

Keanie, tony

CRFC BRONCOS

2-2

Easterbrook, Dodds

TWYFORD SPARTANS

3-0

Dodds 2, Cotter

TOTNES & DARTINGTON  Qtr Final

4-2

Weekes, Easterbrook, Dodds, Keanie

CS TIGERS                         S/Final

3-2

Keanie 2, Dodds

CENTRAL                            FINAL

1-0

Weeks

  

TEAM HONOURS

Season

Competition

 

Manager

Under 14s

2015-16

Twyford Tournament

Winners

M Easterbrook

2015-16

Son Rise cup

Winners

2015-16

Colyton Tournament

Runners up

2015-16

Dawlish Tournament

Runners up

 

 

Under 13s

2014-15

U13 Astor League Cup

Winners

2014-15

U13 Astor League

Runners up

2014-15

Horrabridge Tournament

Winners

2014-15

Colyton Tournament

Winners

2014-15

Elburton Tournament    Plate

Winners

2014-15

Son Rise cup

Runners up

 

Under 12s

2013-14

U12 Hood League Cup

Winners

2013-14

U12 Hood League

Runners up

2013-14

Colyton Tournament

Winners

2013-14

Horrabridge Tournament

Winners

2013-14

Son Rise Cup

Runners up

2013-14

N/ Abbot 66 Tournament

Runners up

 

Under 11s

2012-13

U11 Ajax League

Runners up

2012-13

Son Rise Cup Tavistock

Winners

2012-13

Colyton Tournament

Winners

2012-13

Ivybridge Tournament

Runners up

 

 Under 10s

2011-12

Colyton Tournament

Winners

2011-12

Countess Wear

Winners

2011-12

PAFC Tournament Plate

Winners

 

 Under 9s

2010-11

N/ Abbot 66 Tournament

Winners

2010-11

North Molton Tournament

Winners

2010-11

Colyton Tournament

Winners

2010-11

Marine Academy

Runners up

 

 Under 8s

2009-10

Morley Tournament

Runners up

2009-10

Plymstock Tournament

Winners

2009-10

Goals Tournament

Winners

2017-18 TEAM SPONSORS

ALEXANDER PICK UPS

 

 

 

 

visits to this page