AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

-- UNDER 14s -- 
CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 9

MANAGER - Nick Dawe - FA Level 1 Coach
ASSISTANT -  Dan Pitman

 

 

Hermes League Winners 2016-17  

THE SQUAD

 

 JACOB BRAY, KOBE BRYANT, ETHAN DAWE, HARRY DEMUTH, BENJAMIN ENDEAN, BEN FROOD
 CHARLIE GROVES, JUDE JAGO, OWEN KEMPE, THOMAS KING, LEWIS LEE, THOMAS LINSLEY
ALFIE PHILLIPS, BILLY PITMAN, ADRIAN TROUT, MAX TRUMAN


FIXTURES
 

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 09

H

PLYMOUTH MARONS  SM

4-1

Pitman, Groves, Dawe, Frood

Sep 10

A

BRADWORTHY   C/Cup

2-1

Endean, Pitman

Sep 19

A

PLYMSTOCK UTD

 6-2

Pitman 3, Demuth, Groves, Trout

Sep 23

A

MAP KINGS

1-7

Pitman

Sep 30

H

PLYMOUTH MARJONS SJ

0-3

 

Oct 07 

A

PLYMOUTH MARJONS SM 

4-1

Groves 2, Phillips, Truman 

Oct 21 

A

LAKESIDE              Cup 

 

PARKWAY INTER  11.00 

Oct 22 

A

TAVISTOCK CFC   C/Cup 

 

PLYMPTON 11.00

Oct 28 

A

TAVISTOCK CFC 

 

CROWNDALE 11.00

Nov 04 

H

TAVISTOCK CFC  

 

PLYMPTON    12.30 

Nov 11 

H

CHADDLEWOOD 

 

PLYMPTON    11.00 

Nov 18

A

LAKESIDE  

 

PARKWAY      11.00 

Nov 25 

H

MAP KINGS 

 

PLYMPTON     11.00 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS 2017

 U13s DAWLISH TOURNAMENT

10th June                                                 

DAWLISH

1-0

Phillips

PENGAM BOYS

0-0

 

TITANS

2-0

Phillips, Pitman

ELBURTON

0-1

 

CRANBROOK UNITED

5-1

Groves 3, Pitman, Trout

 

 

 

 

TEAMS HONOURS

Season

Competition

 

Manager

 

Under 13s

2016-17

DJM Hermes under 13s League

Winners

Nick Dawe

 

Under 12s 

2015-16

Ivybridge Tournament

Runners up

Nick Dawe

 

Under 11s

2014-15

Son Rise Cup

Winners

Nick Dawe

 

Under 10s

2013-14

Ivybridge Tournament

Winners

Nick Dawe

2013-14

Elburton Villa Tournament     Shield

Winners

2013-14

DJM Festival                           Plate

Winners

2013-14

Son Rise Cup

Runners up

 

Under 9s

2012-13

Son Rise cup Tavistock

Runners up

Nick Dawe

2012-13

Saltash Community Cup

Runners up

 

Under 8s

2011-12

DJM Festival  - Fair Play

Winners

Nick Dawe

2011-12

Saltash Community -  Fair Play

Winners

 “

 

2016 17 TEAM SPONSOR

visits to this page