AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

UNDER 13s

CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 8 
MANAGER - Leigh Rowsell - FA Level 1 Coach
ASSISTANTS -  Phil Lord & James Glanville

UNDER 12 VANGAURD LEAGUE & CUP RUNNERS UP

 SQUAD


COLE BEECHING - COY BRIERLEY - ALEX COLES - REUBEN COLVERSON - TOBY DISTON

LUCAS DURBIN - KYLE EASTERBROOK - JOSH GLANVILLE - ARTHUR JOHNSON - HARRISON LACY HARRY LORD - KOEN MURPHY - ISAAC ROWSELL - OLLIE WALSH - ADAM WHYTE

FIXTURES

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground    - k/o times on full time

Sep 09

A

TAVISTOCK CFC

1-6

Lacy

Sep 10

A

BRIXINGTON BLUES c/cup

1-7

Murphy

Sep 14

H

MAP JUNIORS

0-7

 

Sep 30 

A

MAP KINGS         Cup

1-6

Lacy

Nov 04  

H

DRAKE FC 

 1-7

Beeching

Nov 11 

A

MAP KINGS 

 0-6

 

Nov 18 

A

DRAKE UNITED  

 3-4

Beeching 2, Lacy

Nov 25 

A

MAP JUNIORS 

 1-6

Coles

Dec 16

H

PLYMSTOCK COLTS 

 

PLYMPTON                11.00

Jan 06

H

DRAKE UNITED

 

PLYMPTON                11.00

Jan 13

H

SALTASH

 

PLYMPTON                12.30

Jan 20 

 A

IVYBRIDGE TOWN 

 

ERME VALLEY           11.00 

Jan 27 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------- 

2017 SUMMER TOURNAMENTS

U12s SON RISE CUP

27th May                                               

TAVISTOCK

0-2

 

ILLOGAN

0-1

 

BRAUNTON

1-1

Jeal

PLYMOUTH TROPHYMAN

3-0

Murphy 2, Beeching

MAP JUNIORS

2-1

Colverson, Murphy

IVYBRIDGE TOWN

0-1

 

HEAVITREE           Qtr Final

0-2

 

U12s TWYFORD TOURNAMENT      

4th June                                               

BIDEFORD

1-0

Easterbrook

BRAUNTON

0-3

 

MOORS YOUTH

0-1

 

AVISHAYES

1-1

Murphy

BARNSTAPLE

1-0

Easterbrook

LYMPSTONE

0-0

 

MAP KINGS    QTR FINAL

0-0

Lost on pens

U12s MAP TOURNAMENT 

16th June                                                 

MAP JUNIORS

0-1

 

MAP KINGS

1-1

Walsh

DRAKE

2-0

Murphy 2

SALTASH

1-3

Brierley

MAP JUNIORS    QTR FINAL

1-3

 

U12 NEWTON St CYRES TOURNAMENT

9th June    AFC Yellows                                            

IPPLEPEN

3-2

Easterbrook 2, Murphy

WHIPTON

0-2

 

AC PLYMOUTH

0-0

 

DRAKE UNITED

0-0

 

EXETER

0-0

 

DISCOVERIES  FLYERS

2-0

Coles, Murphy

COPPLESTONE

2-1

Coles 2

 

 U12 NEWTON St CYRES TOURNAMENT

9th June    AFC Oranges                                             

PINHOLE

2-0

Diston, Jeal

EXETER

1-0

Rowsell

WHIPTON

0-1

 

St LUKES

2-2

Lacy, og

SIDMOUTH

1-2

Jeal

DRAKE  

6-0

Jeal 3, Diston, Lacy, Rowsell

TWYFORD

3-0

Brierley, Diston, Rowsell

 

 U12 CULLOMPTON TOURNAMENT   

23rd  july                                             

TWYFORD

1-1

Murphy

BRAUNTON

1-2

Jeal

IPPLEPEN

1-0

Rowsell

CULLOMPTON

1-0

Lacy

MOORS YOUTH

1-0

Murphy

MOORS VULTURES

1-0

OG

CULLOMPTON    Qtr Final

2-1

Murphy, Lacy

BRAUNTON        Semi Final

1-2

Lacy

 

 

 

 

** TEAMS HONOURS **

Season

Competition

 

Manager

 Under 12s

2016-17

DJM u12 Vangaurd  League

Runners Up

L Rowsell

2016-17

DJM u12 Vangaurd  Cup

Runners Up

 

Under 11s 

2015-16

Newton St Cyres  Tournament

Winners

L Rowsell

2015-16

Twyford Tournament

Winners

2015-16

Son Rise Tournament

Winners

2015-16

Crediton Tournament

Runners Up

 

Under 10s 

2014-15

Cullompton Tournament

Runners Up

L Rowsell

 

Under 9s

2013-14

Son Rise Cup

Winners

L Rowsell

2016-17 TEAM SPONSORS

 

 

 

visits to this page