AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

UNDER 12s
 
CURRENT SCHOOL YEAR 7  

MANAGER - Louis Baverstock  - FA Level 1 Coach
ASSISTANT - Tony Moss  -  FA Level 1 Coach
And  Shane Krac - Simon Rutter

 
Under 11 Ajax cup runners 

 

SQUAD

MARLEY BAVERSTOCK - FINLEY CONWAY -  RIO DALY - MASON ELLIOTT - CHARLIE GOLDSWORTHY  COHEN GRIFFITHS - THOMAS HODDER - MARLEY KRAC - RHYS Mc SHANE - CASEY MOSS
LENNON NICHOLLS - LJ PERRY - OLIVER ROBERTS - SAMUEL RUTTER - OLIVER WAVISH

 FIXTURES

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 07

A

AC PLYMOUTH

9-0

Mc Shane 2, Hodder, Baverstock, Roberts, Krac, Perry Daly, Goldsworthy 

Sep 09

H

YMCA ALL SAINTS

10-3

Elliott 3, Baverstock 3, Roberts 2, Daly, Perry  

Sep 16

A

SALTASH UTD JNRS

pos

Sep 19

A

PLYMSTOCK UTD

8-0

Perry 3, Daly, Hodder, Krac, McShane, Roberts

Sep 23

H

PLYMSTOCK UTD

11-0 

McShane 3, Hodder 2, Krac, Elliott, Perry, Baverstock Roberts, Moss

Sep 30

H

AC PLYMOUTH    Cup

 w/o

Oct 07

H

ROBOROUGH 

2-1 

Daly, Perry

Oct 14 

A

MAP JUNIORS 

1-3 

Elliott

Oct 21 

H

AC PLYMOUTH

 

PLYMPTON       12.30 

Oct 28 

H

PLYMOUTH MARJONS  

 

PLYMPTON       11.00 

Nov 04 

H

SALTASH UTD JNRS 

 

PLYMPTON       11.00 

Nov 11 

H

HORRABRIDGE 

 

PLYMPTON       11.00 

Nov 18 

A

PLYMOUTH MARJONS  

 

MARJONS 3G    11.00           

Nov 25 

A

YMCA ALL SAINTS 

 

ALL SAINTS       11.00 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS 2017

U11s PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

7th May                                                RUNNERS UP

PENZANCE

2-0

Moss, Roberts

MORENSTOW

1-0

Roberts

PLYMSTOCK

1-0

McShane

MOORS EAGLES

2-0

Baverstock 2

St BLAZEY

2-0

Roberts, Baverstock

IVYBRIDGE TOWN    Qtr final

2-0

Roberts Moss

MOORS FC                S/F

0-0

Won pens

TRURO                      Final

0-0

Lost on pens

 

 

 

 

U11s TWYFORD TOURNAMENT

3rd June                                               

EXETER

1-0

McShane

MOORS YOUTH

4-2

McShane 3, Baverstock

STOKE GABRIEL

1-3

McShane

TWYFORD

2-0

Krac,  Moss

BOVEY TTRACEY

0-0

 

WESTON

 

Moss, McShane

APOLLO          

2-1

Moss, McShane

MAP           Qtr   FINAL

0-1

 

 

U11 IVYBRIDGE TOURNAMENT  

22nd July                                                 WINNERS

KEYHAM KOLTS

4-0

McShane 2, Moss, Hodder

IVYBRIDGE

0-1

 

SALTASH EAGLES

2-1

Krac, McShane

PLYMOUTH UTD

2-0

Hodder, Rutter

AC PLYMOUTH

1-1

Krac

WBB

1-1

Roberts

SALTASH FALCONS Qtr final

3-1

Hodder, Baverstock, McShane

IVYBRIDGE                   S/F

0-0

Won on pens

WBB                             Final

2-0

Krac 2

 

U12 DEVON FA FOOTBALL FESTIVAL

26th Aug                                                  WINNERS

SAINTS SOUTH WEST

0-2

 

AC PLYMOUTH

1-0

Perry

WBB

2-0

Roberts, Perry

MAP

1-0

Perry

SAINTS SOUTH WEST Final

0-0

won on pens

 

** TEAMS HONOURS **

Season

Competition

 

Manager

Under 11s

2016-17

DJM Ajax U11 Cup

Runners Up

Louis Baverstock 

2016-17

Devon FA Pro-Direct Tournament

Winners

"

 

Under 10s 

2015-16

DJM Trophy Event Plate 

Winners

Louis Baverstock 

2015-16

Devon FA Pro-Direct Tournament

Winners

"

2015-16

Plymouth Parkway Tournament

Winners

"

2015-16

Elburton Villa Tournament

Winners

"

2015-16

Ivybridge Town Tournament

Winners

"

2015-16

Horrabridge  Tournament

Runners Up

"

2015-16

Plymstock Tournament

Runners Up

"

 

Under 9s 

2014-15

Under 9s  DJM Trophy Event

Winners

Louis Baverstock

2014-15

Plymstock United Tournament 

Winners

 "

2014-15

DJM Summer Festival

Runners Up

 "

 

Under 8s 

2013-14

Ivybridge  Tournament      Plate

Runners up

Louis Baverstock

2013-14

Pro Direct Devon FA         Plate

Winners 

"

2017-18 TEAM SPONSORS

 

 

 visits to this page