AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

UNDER 11s GIRLS

CURRENT SCHOOL YEARS  5 & 6

MANAGER - Barry Metters - FA Level 1 Coach
ASSISTANT  -  Katie Sherrell 

SQUAD

ROBYN BEST, MOLLY CARROLL, NAOMI DAVIES,  IZZY FIRTH, ASHLEIGH GAVICAN-LAPTHORN
LEXIE MILLER, IZZY ROGERS, ELLA SHORT, GEORGIE KNOTT,
SOPHIE WIDDECOMBE, LIBBY WILLIAMS 

----------------------------- 

 FIXTURES
 

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

Sep 09

H

PLYMOUTH PHOENIX

#-#

Williams 3, Rogers 3, Gavican-Lapthorn 3, Best, Miller

Sep 16

H

MAP

#-#

 

Sep 23

H

SIGNAL BOX        

#-#

Gavican-Lapthorn 3,  Caroll 2,  Williams

Sep 30

H

SIGNAL BOX        CUP

4-3

Gavican-Lapthorn 3, Rogers.

Oct  07

A

SB FRANKFORT 

#-#

Williams 3, Miller 2

Oct 14

A

PLYMOUTH ASPIRE 

#-#

Williams 2, Miller, Knott, Gavican-Lapthorn

Nov 04 

A

PLYMOUTH PHOENIX 

 #-#

Gavican-Lapthorn 4, Williams 2, Best 2, Rogers 2

Nov 18

H

SB FRANKFORT 

 #-#

Williams 4, Gavican-Lapthorn 2, Rogers

Dec 02 

A

PLYMOUTH PHOENIX

 pos

Dec 09

H

PLYMOUTH ASPIRE

 pos

Dec 16 

 

NO GAME

 

 

Jan 06 

A

SB FRANKFORT

 

 PLYMOUTH PREP 10.00 

Jan 13 

A

MAP JUNIORS  

 

 FOUNDATION PS  10.00

Jan 20 

H

PLYMOUTH TROPHYMAN 

 

 MANADON  11.15

Jan 27

H

PLYMOUTH ASPIRE

 

 MANADON 10.00

Feb 03 

A

PLYMOUTH TROPHYMAN 

 

 STOKE DAMERALL 10.00

Feb 10

 

 

 

 

Feb 17

 

 

 

 

Feb 24

 

 

 

 

Mar 03

 

PLYM PHOENIX  CUP S/F

 

 TOTHILL 10.00

Mar 10 

 

 

 

 

Mar 17 

 

 

 

 

Mar 24 

 

 

 

 

Mar 31

 

 

 

 

 

GOALS U10s DJM GIRLS FESTIVAL

Date

H/A

Opponent

score

Scorers - Ground

8 Apr

 

CALLINGTON

#-#

Libby, Izzy,

 

 

SB FRANKFORT GREENS

#-#

 

 

 

SB FRANKFORT YELLOWS

#-#

 

 

 

MAP JUNIORS

#-#

Libby 2, Izzy

 

 

MAP JUNIORS

#-# 

Libby

 

 

 

U10 GIRLS CREDITON TOURNAMENT 

11th June                                               

JURASSIC COAST

5-0

Robyn 3, Ashleigh 2

CREDITON YOUTH

2-0

Ashleigh 2

MAP

0-0

 

SB FRANKFORT

0-3

 

MAP      Semi final

0-1

 

 

 

 U10 GIRLS MOORS YOUTH TOURNAMENT

18th June                                                 

MOORS YOUTH

2-0

Ash, Izzy

TEAM MENDID

2-3

Ash, og

SAS

2-2

Ash, Izzy

ILFRACOMBE LIONESS

0-2

 

MOORS GIRLS

2-0

Ash, Robyn

SWISS VALLEY  

0-1

 

 

 

2017-18 TEAM SPONSORS

 

WINDOW MAINTENANCE
PVC WINDOW REPAIRS

visits to this page