AFC Plympton

FA CHARTER STANDARD FOOTBALL CLUB

Members of the Devon Junior Minor League

2016-17 SEASON 

 

UNDER 13s HERMES LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 18s ALBION CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP 

UNDER 12s VANGAURD LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 14s GRENVILLE LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP 

UNDER 12s VANGAURD LEAGUE CUP- RUNNERS UP

UNDER 11s/12 JUNIORS  AJAX CUP - RUNNERS UP 

UNDER 10s CHAMPIONS CUP - RUNNERS UP  UNDER 18s ALBION PLAYER OF THE YEAR - BRANDON RUSSELL

UNDER 16 GIRLS PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MOLLY MURDOCH

UNDER 16 BOYS DEVON FUTSAL - WINNERS 

SUMMER TOURNAMENTS TO FOLLOW

     Trophies Cups & Awards 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2015-16 SEASON

UNDER 11 GIRLS OCEAN CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 8s DJM TROPHY EVENT - WINNERS 

UNDER 15 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP 

UNDER 10s DJM TROPHY EVENT - PLATE WINNERS 

UNDER 9s DJM TROPHY EVENT -  PLATE WINERS

UNDER 15s ANSON LEAGUE FAIR PLAY - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GRENVILLE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - JAY JONES

UNDER 18s HORSHAM PLAYER OF THE YEAR  -JACK SMITH

Summer Tournaments

UNDER 15s ASHBURTON - WINNERS
UNDER 15 GIRLS MOORS YOUTH - WINNERS
UNDER 14s SONRISE CUP - WINNERS
UNDER 14s TWYFORD - WINNERS
UNDER 13s SON RISE CUP - WINNERS
UNDER 11s TWYFORD - WINNERS
UNDER 11s SON RISE CUP - WINNERS
UNDER 11s NEWTON St CYRES - WINNERS
UNDER 10s ELBURTON
- WINNERS
UNDER10s PLYMOUTH PARKWAY - WINNERS
U
UDER 9s SON RISE CUP  - WINNERS
UNDER 8s SON RISE CUP - MOST SPORTING TEAM

 

 2014-15  SEASON  

UNDER 16 GIRLS NATIONAL FUTSAL - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16 GIRLS DEVON COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 15s ROYAL OAK LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS LEANDER CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14s GRENVILLE CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 13s ASTOR CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13s ASTOR LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 9s DJM TROPHY EVENT - WINNERS

UNDER 8s DJM TROPHY EVENT - WINNERS (TWICE)

UNDER 16 GIRLS S/W FUTSAL - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS TWYFORD  - WINNERS

U16 GIRLS ASHBURTON - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS  CREDITON  - WINNERS

UNDER 16 GIRLS MOORS YOUTH - WINNERS

UNDER 13s HORRABRIDGE  - WINNERS

UNDER 13s COLYTON - WINNERS

UNDER 13s ELBURTON PLATE - WINNERS

UNDER 12s SONRISE CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 11s SONRISE CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 9s PLYMSTOCK - WINNERS

UNDER 8s PLYMOUTH ARGYLE - WINNERS

UNDER 7s DJM FESTIVAL PLATE - WINNERS 

 

 2013-14  SEASON 

UNDER 15 GIRLS DEVON COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 15 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 15 GIRLS LEANDER CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 12s HOOD LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 15 GIRLS LEANDER PLAYER OF THE YEAR - EMILY HOLLISTER

UNDER 13 GIRLS VIVID PLAYER OF THE YEAR - VICKY JASPER

DJM SECRETARY OF THE YEAR - JULIE METTERS

UNDER 16s HOWE TEAM FAIR PLAY WINNERS

UNDER 12s HOOD LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13s HERMES LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13s HERMES LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

LADIES DEVON PREMIERE LEAGUE - WINNERS

LADIES DEVON LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 15 GIRLS ASHBURTON TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 12 BOYS COLYTON TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 12 BOYS HORRABRIDGE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 11 BOYS SONRISE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 11 BOYS PAFC TOURNAMENT - PLATE WINNERS

UNDER 10 BOYS DJM TOURNAMENT - PLATE WINNERS

UNDER 10 BOYS ELBURTON TOURNAMENT - PLATE WINNERS

UNDER 10 BOYS IVYBRIDGE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 9 BOYS SONRISE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 7 BOYS IVYBRIDGE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

LADIES GOALS 5s TOURNAMENT - WINNERS 

2012-13 SEASON

UNDER 13 GIRLS DEVON COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 12 GIRLS OCEAN CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 11s AJAX PLAYER OF THE YEAR - DYLAN WALSH

UNDER 11s AJAX LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 12 GIRLS OCEAN LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16 GIRLS LEANDER CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16s HOWE LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

LADIES DEVON PREMIERE LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

LADIES DEVON LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13/14 GIRLS NEWTON St CYRES TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 13/14 GIRLS COLYTON TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS TWYFORD TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS MOORS YOUTH TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

LADIES SON RISE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 11 BOYS COLYTON - TOURNAMENT WINNERS

UNDER 11 BOYS SONRISE - TOURNAMENT WINNERS

UNDER 10 BOYS SONRISE - TOURNAMENT WINNERS

 2011-12  SEASON 

UNDER 13 GIRLS DEVON COUNTY CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS VIVID LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS VIVID CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 15s ROYAL OAK CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 15s ROYAL OAK PLAYER OF THE YEAR - RORY FORBES

UNDER 9s DJM FAIR PLAY TEAM OF THE YEAR

UNDER 11 GIRLS OCEAN LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

U13 GIRLS SOUTH WEST U14 FUTSAL CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13s HERMES LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 14s PLYMOUTH LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 14s PLYMOUTH LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 15 GIRLS LEANDER LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 15s ROYAL OAK LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

 LADIES DEVON COUNTY SUPPLEMENTARY CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 8s DJM SOCCER FESTIVAL TEAM FAIR PLAY - WINNERS
UNDER 8s SALTASH COMMUNITY FAIR PLAY - WINNERS

UNDER 9s TAVISTOCK SON RISE CUP TOURNAMENT - WINNERS  

UNDER 10s PLYMOUTH ARGYLE PLATE - WINNERS
UNDER 10s COLYTON YOUTH TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 10s COUNTESS WEAR TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 11s NEWTON ABBOT 66 TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

 UNDER 12 GIRLS TWYFORD SPARTANS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS CREDITON YOUTH TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

LADIES  TAVISTOCK SON RISE CUP TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

2010-11 SEASON

UNDER 12 GIRLS OCEAN LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 12 GIRLS OCEAN CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS VIVID CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14s RALEIGH CUP - RUNNERS UP

LADIES LEAGUE DIVISION 1 - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 11s  NEWTON ABBOT 66  TOURNAMENT  -  WINNERS
UNDER 12 GIRLS MORLEY RANGERS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 12 GIRLS SALTASH UNITED TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 12 GIRLS TWYFORD TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 12 GIRLS NEWTON STCYRES TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14 MOORS YOUTH TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 13s SON RISE CUP - WINNERS
UNDER 10s RAILWAY BEACON TOURNAMENT - FAIR PLAY WINNERS
UNDER 10s BODMIN TOURNAMENT  - WINNERS
UNDER 9s NEWTON ABBOT 66 TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 9s NORTH MOLTON TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 9s COLYTON TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 8s IVYBRIDGE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

2009-10 SEASON

UNDER 11 GIRLS OCEAN LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 11 GIRLS OCEAN CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS VIVID LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS VIVID CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS EXMOUTH TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14s DJM PLYMOUTH LEAGUE - MOST SPORTING TEAM

UNDER 14s PLYMOUTH LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE YEAR -  JORDAN HOLDEN

UNDER 11 GIRLS MORLEY RANGERS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 13 GIRLS MORLEY RANGERS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 10s NEWTON ABBOT 66 - WINNERS

UNDER 9s NEWTON ABBOT 66 - WINNERS

UNDER 8s PLYMSTOCK TOURNAMENT - WINNERS
UNDER 8s GOALS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

2008-09 SEASON

UNDER 8s CALLINGTON COLTS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

 UNDER 11 DJM AJAX LEAGUE CUP RUNNERS UP

UNDER 11s CALLINGTON COLTS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 12 GIRLS OCEAN PLAYER OF THE YEAR - ELLIE CRANCH

UNDER 13s CALLINGTON COLTS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14s DJM PLYMOUTH LEAGUE -  WINNERS

UNDER 14s DJM PLYMOUTH LEAGUE CUP - WINNERS

UNDER 14 GIRLS DJM VIVID LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16 GIRLS DJM LEANDER A LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 16 GIRLS DJM LEANDER CUP - RUNNERS UP

 

2007-08 SEASON

UNDER 10s LIPSON UNITED TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

 UNDER 11 DJM MAYFLOWER PLAYER OF THE YEAR - JOEL SELDON

UNDER 12s DJM WARSPITE LEAGUE - CUP WINNERS

UNDER 12s WARSPITE LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 13s DJM SCOTT LEAGUE - WINNERS 

UNDER 13s DJM SCOTT LEAGUE -  CUP WINNERS

 

2006-07 SEASON

 U12 DJM WARSPITE LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MIKE HENWOOD

UNDER 12 GIRLS CALLINGTON COLTS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS 

UNDER 12 GIRLS DJM OCEAN LEAGUE - WINNERS

UNDER 12 GIRLS DJM OCEAN LEAGUE - CUP WINNERS

UNDER 13s DJM HERMES LEAGUE - CUP WINNERS

UNDER 13s DJM HERMES LEAGUE - RUNNERS UP

UNDER 14 GIRLS DJM VIVID B LEAGUE - WINNERS

   U18 DJM HORSHAM LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MIKE BUCKLAND

 

2005-06 SEASON

UNDER 11 GIRLS - DEVON COUNTY FAIR PLAY AWARD

UNDER 11 GIRLS - CALLINGTON COLTS TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 12 DJM VANGUARD LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP 

UNDER 16 DJM HOWE LEAGUE CUP - RUNNERS UP

2004-05 SEASON

UNDER 9s IVYBRIDGE TOURNAMENT - WINNERS

UNDER 14s DJM PLYMOUTH LEAGUE - MOST SPORTING TEAM